Glider International Educational Consultants | Student Visa
Jane Helf

The student must be able to show that he has been accepted on a course of study at:


The student is going to pursue:


The student who is planning to study abroad must also:

Be able to pay for his course and support an accommodation overseas for himself and any dependants without working or without help from public FUNDS


VISA GUIDENCE

In order to SECURE a non-immigrant student visa, you have to establish the following facts.


STUDENT VISA FEES

The current student visa fee that will allow a student multiple entry to the any country, may be found out from the nearest High Commission or Embassy or offices. The fee should be paid by Cash/demand draft/Telegraphic Transfer (depending on the country you are going to) and submitted with your application to the High Commission or Embassy. Visa fees are not refundable. So, for studying overseas in the countries like UK, USA, Australia, New Zealand,Canada, Malaysia, Germany, Cyprus, Holland and Turkey contact Glider International Education Consultants for immaculate visa counseling.


MEDICALS

STUDENTSenrolled on a course for 12 months may be required to undergo a medical examination before leaving for desire country. This may vary depending on the country you are going to.


Schedule an Appointment

Applicants must make an appointment and attend in person to submit their visa application and biometric data at one of the visa application centres.


Applying Visa , Visit the visa application centre

You should remember to take all of the documents. Biometric information cannot be taken for visa applicants under the age of 16 who are unaccompanied. A visa application can only be processed after your biometric information has been taken. If you refuse to submit your biometric information, your visa application cannot be processed. Important note: You will not be able to submit further documents after you have submitted your application at the visa application. The documents you submit at the time you made your application are the only documents that can be considered.